cataloging

Cataloging Committee Minutes - February 3, 2020

Sage Catalog Committee Meeting 2/3/2020

Attendees: John Brockman, Heather Spry (Baker) ; Beth Ross, Jon George (Sage) ; Dea Nowell (Umatilla) ; Mary Reser (Gilliam) ; Lisa Hauner (Oregon Trail) ; Valeria Gardner (Ontario) ; Marsha Richmond (Klamath) ; Abbey Phelps (Sherman).

Minutes

John asked if we wanted to motion to approve minutes, Dea motioned to approve minutes, Beth seconded. Minutes were approved as presented.

Upgrade

Cataloging Committee Minutes - December 2, 2019

Attendees: John Brockman, Heather Spry, Perry Stokes (BCLD), Beth Ross, JonGeorg (Sage), Dea Nowell (USCLD), Jenny Simpson (Nyssa), Leeann Baldwin (HPL), Lisa Hauner (OTLD), Michelle Timmons (Elgin), Tracy Hayes (Lake Co. LD), Valeria Gardner (OCL)

Minutes

     John asked if there were any questions or concerns about the October 7th meeting minutes. Dea moved to approve them as presented, Jon Georg and Lisa seconded, minutes were approved.

Deceased Authors

Cataloging Committee Minutes - October 7, 2019

Attendees: Beth, John, Dea, Lisa Hauner, Marsha, Valeria, JonGeorg, Ann

Minutes

John almost shamed people for not having tried the staff client. He asked for any questions or concerns about the August meeting minutes. Beth moved to approve the minutes, Ann and Dea seconded, August minutes were passed.

Templates

Cataloging Committee Minutes - August 5, 2019

Sage Cataloging Committee Minutes for August 5, 2019

Attendees: John Brockman, Heather Spry, Perry Stokes (Baker County Library), Beth Ross, JonGeorg (Sage), Dea Nowell (UCSLD), Jenny Simpson (Nyssa Public Library), Laurie O’Connor (Harney County Library), Marsha Richmond (Klamath Community College), Lisa K. Hauner (OTLD), Tracy Hayes (Lake County Library), Valeria Gardner (Ontario Community Library)

Meeting Minutes:

Cataloging Committee Minutes - June 3, 2019

Cataloging Committee June 3 2019 @ 11 am (PST) via GoToMeeting

Attending: John Brockman—Chairperson, Heather Spry (Baker LD); Laurie O’Connor—Recorder (Harney Co. Library); Beth Ross, Jon Georg (Sage System); Dea Nowell— (Umatilla Co. SLD); Valeria Gardner, [Darlene Johnson] (Ontario Community Library); Heather Estrada (Blue Mtn. Community College); Ann Zuehlke; Leeann Baldwin (Hermiston Public Library); Vicki Bond.

Minutes from April 1, 2018 

Motion to approve by Ann Zuehlke ; second by Beth Ross; all approved.

Cataloging Committee Minutes – April 1, 2019

Cataloging Committee Minutes – April 1, 2019

Attendees: Beth (Sage), John Brockman--Chair (BCLD), Ann Zuehlke (HRVHS), Darlyne Johnson, Joyce McCurdy, Caleria Gardner (OCL), Heather Estrada (BMCC), Heather Spry, Perry Stokes (BCLD), Jenny Simpson (Nyssa), Jon George (Sage), Leeann Baldwin (HPL), Lisa Hauner (OTLD).

Cataloging Committee Minutes - February 11, 2019

Attendance: John Brockman—Facilitator (Baker LD; Beth (Longwell) Ross— (Sage System); Jon Georg (Sage System); Lisa Hauner (OTLD); Anna Lim (Hood River); Tracy Hayes (Lake County); Heather Spry, (Baker LD); Marsha Richmond (KFCC); Recorder—Laurie O’Connor (Harney County Library).

Cataloging Committee Minutes - December 3, 2018

Cataloging committee meeting – December 3rd 2018

Cataloging committee meeting – 12/03/2018 @ 11am (PST) via GoToMeeting

 

Approve October Meeting minutes

Cataloging Committee Minutes - October 8, 2018

Cataloging Committee meeting – 10/08/2018 @ 11am (PDT) via GoToMeeting

Attending: Dea Nowell—Chairperson (Umatilla Co. SLD); Laurie O’Connor—Recorder (Harney Co. Library); Beth Ross, Jon Georg (Sage System); Lisa Hauner (Oregon Trail LD); Heather Spry, John Brockman (Baker LD); Darlene Johnson, Valeria Gardner (Ontario Community Library); Heather Estrada (Blue Mtn. Community College); Ann Zuehlke); Leeann Baldwin (Hermiston Public Library); Ryan McGinnis (La Grande Public Library)

 

Minutes from August 6, 2018

Cataloging Committee Minutes - August 6, 2018

Attendance: Jon Georg—Facilitator; Beth (Longwell) Ross—Co-Facilitator (Sage System); Jenny Simpson (Nyssa PL); Lisa Hauner (OTLD); Joyce McCurdy, Valeria Gardner, Darlene Johnson (Ontario CL); Anna Lim (Hood River); Leeann Baldwin (Hermiston PL); John Brockman (Baker LD); *Heather Estrada (Blue Mtn. Community College); Barbara Telfer (The Dalles); Michele Timmons (Elgin PL); Recorder—Laurie O’Connor, could not sign into GoToMeeting, created minutes from the recording.

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - cataloging