minutes

Sage Council Minutes - September 21, 2021

Sage Council Meeting Minutes

September 21, 2021

Attendees: Perry Stokes (interim Vice-chair), Jon Georg (Sage), Beth Ross (Sage), Rachael Fox, Ann Zuehlke, Kathleen Schmidtgall, Lili Schmidt, Maggie Pando, Ryan McGinnis (interim Chair)

Approval of July 2021 minutes – Perry moved to approve minutes, Ryan seconded and all attendees were in favor.

Committee Reports

Sage Council Meeting Minutes - July 20, 2021

Sage Council Meeting Minutes

July 20, 2021

Attendees: Perry Stokes (Vice-chair), Mark Rose (out-going chair), Dea Nowell, Laurie O’Connor, Maggie Pando, Ann Zuehlke, Ryan McGinnis, Jon Georg (Sage), Beth Ross (Sage),  Rachael Fox, Delia Fields, Brittany Young, Mary Reser

Approval of May 2021 minutes – Dea moved to approve minutes, Ryan seconded and all attendees were in favor.

Committee Reports

Cataloging Committee Minutes - October 4, 2021

Sage Cataloging Committee Meeting Minutes - October 4, 2021

Recording Link -->https://youtu.be/INOj3VHOrI0

 

Attendees (20)

Sage Council Meeting Minutes - May 18, 2021

Sage Council Meeting Minutes

May 18, 2021

Attendees: Perry Stokes (Vice-chair), Dea Nowell, Heather Spry, Kathleen Schmidtgall, Mark Rose (chair), Marsha Richmond, Jon Georg (Sage), Beth Ross (Sage), Ryan McGinnis, Rachael Fox, Maggie Pando, Ann Zuehlke

Approval of March minutes: Perry moved to approve the minutes, Ryan seconded. March minutes approved unanimously.

Sage Council Meeting Minutes - March 16, 2021

Sage Council Meeting

March 16, 2021

Minutes

Attendees: Mark Rose (chair), Perry Stokes (Vice-chair), Beth Ross (Sage), Jon Georg (Sage), Marsha Richmond, Dea Nowell, Ryan McGinnis, Rachael Fox, Denine Rautenstrauch, Ann Zuehlke, Kip Roberson, Kathy Street, Mary Reser, Becky Doherty, Michele Timmons

Request for additional agenda items– None offered.

Cataloging Committee Minutes - August 2, 2021

Cataloging Committee Meeting Minutes - August 2, 2021

Recording Link --> https://youtu.be/n6f9AgoHNdw

 

Attendees

Celine Vandervlugt (La Grande, chair), Beth Ross (Sage), JonGeorg (Sage), John Brockman (Baker), Heather Spry (Baker), BoDean Warnock (Baker), Perry Stokes (Baker), Heather Estrada (BMCC), Vicki Bond (Grant), Leeann Baldwin (Hermiston), Leslie Carlock (Lake), Tracy Hayes (Lake), Jenny Simpson (Nyssa), Dea Nowell (UCSLD)

 

June Minutes

Cataloging Committee Minutes - June 7, 2021

Cataloging Committee Meeting Minutes - June 7, 2021

Recording Link--> https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uwZ-VAcq2y8

 

Cataloging Committee Minutes - April 5, 2021

Cataloging Committee Meeting Minutes - April 5, 2021

Recording Link--> https://youtu.be/UagzNjqAArE

 

Cataloging Committee Minutes - February 1, 2021

Sage Cataloging Committee Meeting 2/1/2021

Attendees: John Brockman (Baker), Dea Nowell (UCSLD), Laurie O’Connor (Harney), Jon Georg (Sage), Heather Spry (Baker), BoDean Warnock (Baker), Lisa Hauner (OTLD), Tracy Hayes (Lake), Valeria Gardner (Ontario), Jenny Simpson (Nyssa) Leslie Carlock (Lake), Mary Mitchell (Arlington), Heather Estrada (BMCC)

 

Cataloging Committee Minutes - December 7, 2020

Sage Cataloging committee meeting minutes - December 7, 2020

Attendees:

Celine Vandervlugt (La Grande, chair), John Brockman (Baker County), Barbara Telfer (The Dalles), BoDean Warnock (Baker County), Dea Nowell (UCSLD), Heather Estrada (BMCC), Heather Spry (Baker County), Jenny Simpson (Nyssa), Jon Georg (Sage), Laurie O’Connor (Harney County), Leeann Baldwin (Hermiston), Lisa Hauner (OTLD), Marsha Richmond (KCC), Mary Reser (Gilliam), Valeria Gardner (Ontario)

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - minutes